List of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | Mobile Version

to   


Thursday September 19, 2019
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Public Skating - Public Skating Week Days
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Colbath Group
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SPS Intramural Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Football/Frisbee Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Fall Sports Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Cross Country Practice
 
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM    ISB Tennis Club
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Practices
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    SYHA
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U6 Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Valeo FC Somerville
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Back to Basics Girls Basketball Program - Back to Basics Girls Basketball Program
This program focuses on teaching girls the fundamentals of basketball and fine tuning the skills that they already have.  They will learn dribbling skills, shooting skills, and many other basketball basics.  At the end of the program there will be a 3 on 3 tournament where the girls will be able to pick their teams and put all their new skills to use.
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Valeo FC Somerville
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Rec Men's SB
 
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
Friday September 20, 2019
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM    GC Hockey
 
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM    Ma Hockey league
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Somerville Recreational Homeschooling Soccer Group
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Football/Frisbee Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Cross Country Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SPS Middle School Baseball Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SPS Middle School Softball Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Fall Sports Practice
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Max Gratchev Training
 
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Public Skating - Public Skating Week Days
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Practices
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U6 Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Valeo FC Somerville
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SHS Varsity Football Games
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Alibrandis Baseball 38
 
Saturday September 21, 2019
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM    Night Owl Hockey
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Pena Group
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    SYSL PreK Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Softball Games
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 7:30 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12/16 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U6 Games
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Toddler Games
 
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Paddle Boston Non Motor Boat Rentals
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Welch-Carleton Birthday Party
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Morgan-Dines Birthday Party
 
10:30 AM - 1:30 PM    Meyer Birthday Party
 
10:50 AM - 8:10 PM    Valley League Games
 
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Uhaul Activity Day
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Softball Games
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Somerville Democratic Committee Picnic
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Taylor Birthday Party
 
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Skating Club of Boston
 
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM    Figure Skating Lessons - Figure Skating Lessons Session 1
Semi-private Lessons – 2 skaters per coach Benefits of private instruction with a more focused teaching setting Opportunity for further skills development and guided practice time
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM    VoloCity Flag Football
 
Sunday September 22, 2019
6:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
7:00 AM - 5:00 PM    Pop Warner Youth Football
 
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Parks & Rec Adult Flag Football
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BSSC Coed Adult Softball
 
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Paddle Boston Non Motor Boat Rentals
 
10:00 AM - 12:01 PM    SYUF Practice/Games
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Palmer Birthday Party
 
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM    SYLL Games
 
10:30 AM - 1:30 PM    Laskarzewski Birthday Party
 
10:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Samuelson Birthday Party
 
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Parkour Classes
 
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Noone Hockey
 
11:30 AM - 3:30 PM    Reunion Church Picnic
 
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Babe Ruth Games
 
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Guerra Birthday Party
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Lane Birthday Party
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Valeo FC Somerville Games
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    VoloCity CoEd Softball
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    SYLL Games
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Public Skating - Public Skating Weekends
 
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Rec Men's SB
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    VoloCity Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tuck Tripod Hockey
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Stinky Socks
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    VoloCity 7v7 Soccer
 
Monday September 23, 2019
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM    GC Hockey
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Public Skating - Public Skating Week Days
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Football/Frisbee Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SPS Freshmen/JV Soccer Games
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Soccer Games
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Cross Country Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SPS Middle School Baseball Games
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SPS Middle School Softball Games
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    SPS IM Tennis/Learn to Play
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Practices
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Recreation Drew's Tennis Program
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    SYHA MONDAY NIGHT SKILLS
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U6 Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Belmont Youth Hockey
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Valeo FC Somerville
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U12/16 Practice/Games
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA MONDAY NIGHT SKILLS
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Rec Men's SB
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Alibrandis Baseball 38
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    SYHA
 
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC 7v7 Soccer
 
Tuesday September 24, 2019
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM    Ma Hockey league
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Public Skating - Public Skating Week Days
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SPS Intramural Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Football/Frisbee Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SPS Freshmen/JV Soccer Games
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Fall Sports Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Cross Country Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Matignon High School XC Meet
 
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM    ISB Tennis Club
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Practices
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U6 Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Tennis Program with Drew - Adult Tennis Program
Tennis at Dilboy will offer tennis classes to youth and adults.  Classes focus on the fundamentals of the sport - ground strokes, volleys, serve and match play.  The class is fast paced, engaging and fun.   Youth and adults will learn the sport and have a lot of fun!
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Hendrickson Tennis Lessons
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Skating Club of Boston
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Valeo FC Somerville
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U12/16 Practice/Games
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM    New England Women's Hockey
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Senators Baseball Games
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Rec Men's SB
 
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Stinky Socks
 
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC 7v7 Soccer/Lax
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Stinky Socks
 
Wednesday September 25, 2019
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM    Ma Hockey league
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Public Skating - Public Skating Week Days
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Football/Frisbee Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SPS Freshmen/JV Soccer Games
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Soccer Games
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Cross-Country Meets
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Hogan Hockey
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Boston Knights
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Recreation Drew's Tennis Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Practices
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    SYHA
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U6 Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Parks and Recreation Tennis Program with Drew - Youth Tennis Program
Tennis at Dilboy will offer tennis classes to youth and adults.  Classes focus on the fundamentals of the sport - ground strokes, volleys, serve and match play.  The class is fast paced, engaging and fun.   Youth and adults will learn the sport and have a lot of fun!
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Batting Practice
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Valeo FC Somerville
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U12/16 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Belmont Youth Hockey
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Rec Men's SB
 
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM    VoloCity Soccer
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks
 
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
Thursday September 26, 2019
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Public Skating - Public Skating Week Days
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SPS Intramural Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Football/Frisbee Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Fall Sports Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Cross Country Practice
 
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM    ISB Tennis Club
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Practices
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    SYHA
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U6 Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Valeo FC Somerville
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Back to Basics Girls Basketball Program - Back to Basics Girls Basketball Program
This program focuses on teaching girls the fundamentals of basketball and fine tuning the skills that they already have.  They will learn dribbling skills, shooting skills, and many other basketball basics.  At the end of the program there will be a 3 on 3 tournament where the girls will be able to pick their teams and put all their new skills to use.
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Valeo FC Somerville
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Rec Men's SB
 
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Senators Baseball Games
 
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC 7v7 Soccer/Football
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
Friday September 27, 2019
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM    GC Hockey
 
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM    Ma Hockey league
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Somerville Recreational Homeschooling Soccer Group
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Football/Frisbee Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Cross Country Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SPS Middle School Baseball Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SPS Middle School Softball Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Soccer Games
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Max Gratchev Training
 
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Public Skating - Public Skating Week Days
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U6 Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Valeo FC Somerville
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    VoloCity Soccer
 
Saturday September 28, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Pena Group
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    SYSL PreK Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Softball Games
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    7th Annual Collier Kickball Extravaganza
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 7:30 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U6 Games
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Toddler Games
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SHS JV Football Games
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Qu Birthday Party
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Qu Birthday Party
 
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Paddle Boston Non Motor Boat Rentals
 
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Armstrong Birthday Party
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Rabin Birthday Party
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
10:50 AM - 8:10 PM    Valley League Games
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12/16 Practice/Games
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Thuerk Birthday Party
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Softball Games
 
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Skating Club of Boston
 
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM    Figure Skating Lessons - Figure Skating Lessons Session 1
Semi-private Lessons – 2 skaters per coach Benefits of private instruction with a more focused teaching setting Opportunity for further skills development and guided practice time
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM    VoloCity Flag Football
 
8:15 PM - 9:15 PM    Carrion Group
 
Sunday September 29, 2019
6:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Parks & Rec Adult Flag Football
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BSSC Coed Adult Softball
 
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Paddle Boston Non Motor Boat Rentals
 
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Armstrong Birthday Party
 
10:00 AM - 12:01 PM    SYUF Practice/Games
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Rainbow One Brunch
 
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM    SYLL Games
 
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Parkour Classes
 
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Noone Hockey
 
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Babe Ruth Games
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Heuwald Birthday Party
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Shah Birthday Party
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Valeo FC Somerville Games
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    VoloCity CoEd Softball
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    SYLL Games
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Daycare Event
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Public Skating - Public Skating Weekends
 
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM    VoloCity Soccer
 
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Rec Men's SB
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tuck Tripod Hockey
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Stinky Socks
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    VoloCity 7v7 Soccer
 
Monday September 30, 2019
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM    GC Hockey
 
8:30 AM - 12:20 PM    TotTime Program - Tot-Time Session 1 Mon/Wed.
This 8 week session schedule prepares children for Pre-School and Kindergarten.  Guided activities are planned daily to include arts and crafts, music, working with letters and numbers, and so much more.   TotTime is a social based program not a curriculum based program  this program is run by Alicia Querusio and Jeremy Vallesio. All participants must be potty trained to attend. Pick-Up- All children must be picked up Promptly at 12:30pm If you are later than 12:45pm you will be charged an additional $20.00 late fee.  If this occurs more than 3 times throughout the session, you child will be removed from the program.
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Public Skating - Public Skating Week Days
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Football/Frisbee Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Cross-Country Meets
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SPS Middle School Baseball Games
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SPS Middle School Softball Games
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Soccer Games
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    SPS IM Tennis/Learn to Play
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Practices
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Recreation Drew's Tennis Program
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    SYHA MONDAY NIGHT SKILLS
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U6 Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Belmont Youth Hockey
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Valeo FC Somerville
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA MONDAY NIGHT SKILLS
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Rec Men's SB
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Alibrandis Baseball 38
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    SYHA
 
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC 7v7 Soccer
 
Tuesday October 1, 2019
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM    Ma Hockey league
 
8:30 AM - 12:20 PM    TotTime Program - Tot-Time Session 1 Tues./Thurs.
This 8 week session schedule prepares children for Pre-School and Kindergarten.  Guided activities are planned daily to include arts and crafts, music, working with letters and numbers, and so much more.   TotTime is a social based program not a curriculum based program  this program is run by Alicia Querusio and Jeremy Vallesio. All participants must be potty trained to attend. Pick-Up- All children must be picked up Promptly at 12:30pm If you are later than 12:45pm you will be charged an additional $20.00 late fee.  If this occurs more than 3 times throughout the session, you child will be removed from the program.
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Public Skating - Public Skating Week Days
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SPS Intramural Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Football/Frisbee Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Fall Sports Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Cross Country Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Fall Sports Practices
 
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM    ISB Tennis Club
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Practices
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U6 Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Hendrickson Tennis Lessons
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Tennis Program with Drew - Adult Tennis Program
Tennis at Dilboy will offer tennis classes to youth and adults.  Classes focus on the fundamentals of the sport - ground strokes, volleys, serve and match play.  The class is fast paced, engaging and fun.   Youth and adults will learn the sport and have a lot of fun!
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Skating Club of Boston
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Valeo FC Somerville
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U12/16 Practice/Games
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM    New England Women's Hockey
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Rec Men's SB
 
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Stinky Socks
 
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC 7v7 Soccer/Lax
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Stinky Socks
 
Wednesday October 2, 2019
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM    Ma Hockey league
 
8:30 AM - 12:20 PM    TotTime Program - Tot-Time Session 1 Mon/Wed.
This 8 week session schedule prepares children for Pre-School and Kindergarten.  Guided activities are planned daily to include arts and crafts, music, working with letters and numbers, and so much more.   TotTime is a social based program not a curriculum based program  this program is run by Alicia Querusio and Jeremy Vallesio. All participants must be potty trained to attend. Pick-Up- All children must be picked up Promptly at 12:30pm If you are later than 12:45pm you will be charged an additional $20.00 late fee.  If this occurs more than 3 times throughout the session, you child will be removed from the program.
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Public Skating - Public Skating Week Days
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Football/Frisbee Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Fall Sports Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Cross-Country Meets
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SPS Middle School Baseball Games
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SPS Middle School Softball Games
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Fall Sports Practices
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Boston Knights
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Recreation Drew's Tennis Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Practices
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    SYHA
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U6 Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Parks and Recreation Tennis Program with Drew - Youth Tennis Program
Tennis at Dilboy will offer tennis classes to youth and adults.  Classes focus on the fundamentals of the sport - ground strokes, volleys, serve and match play.  The class is fast paced, engaging and fun.   Youth and adults will learn the sport and have a lot of fun!
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Batting Practice
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Valeo FC Somerville
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Belmont Youth Hockey
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U12/16 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boys Basketball Clinic - Boys Basketball Clinic
The Basketball clinics are conducted by the Somerville High School and Somerville Tradition Boys Basketball Coaching Staff.Grades 4th - 6th, 6 - 7:30pmGrades 7th - 9th, 7:30 - 9pm  
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Rec Men's SB
 
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM    VoloCity Soccer
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks
 
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
Thursday October 3, 2019
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
8:30 AM - 12:20 PM    TotTime Program - Tot-Time Session 1 Tues./Thurs.
This 8 week session schedule prepares children for Pre-School and Kindergarten.  Guided activities are planned daily to include arts and crafts, music, working with letters and numbers, and so much more.   TotTime is a social based program not a curriculum based program  this program is run by Alicia Querusio and Jeremy Vallesio. All participants must be potty trained to attend. Pick-Up- All children must be picked up Promptly at 12:30pm If you are later than 12:45pm you will be charged an additional $20.00 late fee.  If this occurs more than 3 times throughout the session, you child will be removed from the program.
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Public Skating - Public Skating Week Days
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Colbath Group
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SPS Intramural Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Football/Frisbee Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Fall Sports Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Cross Country Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Fall Sports Practices
 
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM    ISB Tennis Club
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Practices
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    SYHA
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U6 Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Valeo FC Somerville
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Back to Basics Girls Basketball Program - Back to Basics Girls Basketball Program
This program focuses on teaching girls the fundamentals of basketball and fine tuning the skills that they already have.  They will learn dribbling skills, shooting skills, and many other basketball basics.  At the end of the program there will be a 3 on 3 tournament where the girls will be able to pick their teams and put all their new skills to use.
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U12/16 Practice/Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Rec Men's SB
 
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Senators Baseball Games
 
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC 7v7 Soccer/Football
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
Friday October 4, 2019
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM    Ma Hockey league
 
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Somerville Homeless Coalition 5K
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Somerville Recreational Homeschooling Soccer Group
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Football/Frisbee Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Cross Country Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SPS Middle School Baseball Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SPS Middle School Softball Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    ISB INT Soccer Cup
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Public Skating - Public Skating Week Days
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U6 Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Valeo FC Somerville
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    VoloCity Soccer
 
Saturday October 5, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Pena Group
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Hold-Strides for CJD Boston 2019
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    SYSL PreK Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Softball Games
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 7:30 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U6 Games
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Sprout Sports - Sprout Sports Session 1
Children ages 3 to 5 years old, learn the fundamentals of sports with Somerville Recreation Staff.  Children will be taught the basics of sports before they start organized sports. Emphasis will be to develop motor skills and to have fun before they get into organized sports. Children will learn the basics of soccer, basketball, baseball, football, and hockey. We are also providing services for special needs kids.
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Toddler Games
 
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Paddle Boston Non Motor Boat Rentals
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Sprout Sports - Sprout Sports Session 1 (2)
Children ages 3 to 5 years old, learn the fundamentals of sports with Somerville Recreation Staff.  Children will be taught the basics of sports before they start organized sports. Emphasis will be to develop motor skills and to have fun before they get into organized sports. Children will learn the basics of soccer, basketball, baseball, football, and hockey. We are also providing services for special needs kids.
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    SPS Freshmen/JV Soccer Games
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    SHS Soccer Games
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
10:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Dullea Birthday Party
 
10:50 AM - 8:10 PM    Valley League Games
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Varsity Football Games
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Softball Games
 
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Skating Club of Boston
 
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Gibbons Wedding
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Evans Birthday Party
 
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM    Figure Skating Lessons - Figure Skating Lessons Session 1
Semi-private Lessons – 2 skaters per coach Benefits of private instruction with a more focused teaching setting Opportunity for further skills development and guided practice time
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12/16 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM    VoloCity Flag Football
 
Sunday October 6, 2019
6:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM    SHS Fall Sports Practice
 
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Parks & Rec Adult Flag Football
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BSSC Coed Adult Softball
 
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Paddle Boston Non Motor Boat Rentals
 
10:00 AM - 12:01 PM    SYUF Practice/Games
 
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM    SYLL Games
 
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Parkour Classes
 
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Noone Hockey
 
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Babe Ruth Games
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Nepali Class Boston Dashain Potluck
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Valeo FC Somerville Games
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    VoloCity CoEd Softball
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    SYLL Games
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Public Skating - Public Skating Weekends
 
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM    VoloCity Soccer
 
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Rec Men's SB
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tuck Tripod Hockey
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    VoloCity 7v7 Soccer
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Stinky Socks
 
Monday October 7, 2019
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
8:30 AM - 12:20 PM    TotTime Program - Tot-Time Session 1 Mon/Wed.
This 8 week session schedule prepares children for Pre-School and Kindergarten.  Guided activities are planned daily to include arts and crafts, music, working with letters and numbers, and so much more.   TotTime is a social based program not a curriculum based program  this program is run by Alicia Querusio and Jeremy Vallesio. All participants must be potty trained to attend. Pick-Up- All children must be picked up Promptly at 12:30pm If you are later than 12:45pm you will be charged an additional $20.00 late fee.  If this occurs more than 3 times throughout the session, you child will be removed from the program.
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Public Skating - Public Skating Week Days
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Football/Frisbee Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SPS Freshmen/JV Soccer Games
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Cross-Country Meets
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SPS Middle School Baseball Games
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SPS Middle School Softball Games
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SHS Soccer Games
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    SPS IM Tennis/Learn to Play
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Practices
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Recreation Drew's Tennis Program
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    SYHA MONDAY NIGHT SKILLS
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U6 Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Belmont Youth Hockey
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Valeo FC Somerville
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA MONDAY NIGHT SKILLS
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Rec Men's SB
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    SYHA
 
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC 7v7 Soccer
 
Tuesday October 8, 2019
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM    Ma Hockey league
 
8:30 AM - 12:20 PM    TotTime Program - Tot-Time Session 1 Tues./Thurs.
This 8 week session schedule prepares children for Pre-School and Kindergarten.  Guided activities are planned daily to include arts and crafts, music, working with letters and numbers, and so much more.   TotTime is a social based program not a curriculum based program  this program is run by Alicia Querusio and Jeremy Vallesio. All participants must be potty trained to attend. Pick-Up- All children must be picked up Promptly at 12:30pm If you are later than 12:45pm you will be charged an additional $20.00 late fee.  If this occurs more than 3 times throughout the session, you child will be removed from the program.
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Public Skating - Public Skating Week Days
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SPS Intramural Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Football/Frisbee Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Fall Sports Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Cross Country Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Matignon High School XC Meet
 
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM    ISB Tennis Club
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Practices
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U6 Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Hendrickson Tennis Lessons
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Tennis Program with Drew - Adult Tennis Program
Tennis at Dilboy will offer tennis classes to youth and adults.  Classes focus on the fundamentals of the sport - ground strokes, volleys, serve and match play.  The class is fast paced, engaging and fun.   Youth and adults will learn the sport and have a lot of fun!
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Skating Club of Boston
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Valeo FC Somerville
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U12/16 Practice/Games
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM    New England Women's Hockey
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Rec Men's SB
 
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Stinky Socks
 
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC 7v7 Soccer/Lax
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Stinky Socks
 
Wednesday October 9, 2019
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM    Ma Hockey league
 
8:30 AM - 12:20 PM    TotTime Program - Tot-Time Session 1 Mon/Wed.
This 8 week session schedule prepares children for Pre-School and Kindergarten.  Guided activities are planned daily to include arts and crafts, music, working with letters and numbers, and so much more.   TotTime is a social based program not a curriculum based program  this program is run by Alicia Querusio and Jeremy Vallesio. All participants must be potty trained to attend. Pick-Up- All children must be picked up Promptly at 12:30pm If you are later than 12:45pm you will be charged an additional $20.00 late fee.  If this occurs more than 3 times throughout the session, you child will be removed from the program.
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Hogan Hockey
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Public Skating - Public Skating Week Days
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Football/Frisbee Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SPS Freshmen/JV Soccer Games
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Soccer Games
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Cross-Country Meets
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Boston Knights
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Recreation Drew's Tennis Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Practices
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    SYHA
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U6 Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Parks and Recreation Tennis Program with Drew - Youth Tennis Program
Tennis at Dilboy will offer tennis classes to youth and adults.  Classes focus on the fundamentals of the sport - ground strokes, volleys, serve and match play.  The class is fast paced, engaging and fun.   Youth and adults will learn the sport and have a lot of fun!
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Batting Practice
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Valeo FC Somerville
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Belmont Youth Hockey
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U12/16 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boys Basketball Clinic - Boys Basketball Clinic
The Basketball clinics are conducted by the Somerville High School and Somerville Tradition Boys Basketball Coaching Staff.Grades 4th - 6th, 6 - 7:30pmGrades 7th - 9th, 7:30 - 9pm  
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Rec Men's SB
 
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM    VoloCity Soccer
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks
 
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
Thursday October 10, 2019
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
8:30 AM - 12:20 PM    TotTime Program - Tot-Time Session 1 Tues./Thurs.
This 8 week session schedule prepares children for Pre-School and Kindergarten.  Guided activities are planned daily to include arts and crafts, music, working with letters and numbers, and so much more.   TotTime is a social based program not a curriculum based program  this program is run by Alicia Querusio and Jeremy Vallesio. All participants must be potty trained to attend. Pick-Up- All children must be picked up Promptly at 12:30pm If you are later than 12:45pm you will be charged an additional $20.00 late fee.  If this occurs more than 3 times throughout the session, you child will be removed from the program.
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Public Skating - Public Skating Week Days
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Colbath Group
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SPS Intramural Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Football/Frisbee Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Fall Sports Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Cross Country Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Fall Sports Practices
 
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM    ISB Tennis Club
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Practices
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    SYHA
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U6 Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Valeo FC Somerville
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Back to Basics Girls Basketball Program - Back to Basics Girls Basketball Program
This program focuses on teaching girls the fundamentals of basketball and fine tuning the skills that they already have.  They will learn dribbling skills, shooting skills, and many other basketball basics.  At the end of the program there will be a 3 on 3 tournament where the girls will be able to pick their teams and put all their new skills to use.
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U12/16 Practice/Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Rec Men's SB
 
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Senators Baseball Games
 
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC 7v7 Soccer/Football
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
Friday October 11, 2019
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM    Ma Hockey league
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Somerville Recreational Homeschooling Soccer Group
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Football/Frisbee Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SPS Freshmen/JV Soccer Games
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Soccer Games
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Cross Country Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SPS Middle School Baseball Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SPS Middle School Softball Practice
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Public Skating - Public Skating Week Days
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U6 Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Valeo FC Somerville
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    VoloCity Soccer
 
Saturday October 12, 2019
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM    Night Owl Hockey
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Pena Group
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    SYSL PreK Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Softball Games
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 7:30 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12/16 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U6 Games
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Sprout Sports - Sprout Sports Session 1
Children ages 3 to 5 years old, learn the fundamentals of sports with Somerville Recreation Staff.  Children will be taught the basics of sports before they start organized sports. Emphasis will be to develop motor skills and to have fun before they get into organized sports. Children will learn the basics of soccer, basketball, baseball, football, and hockey. We are also providing services for special needs kids.
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Toddler Games
 
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Paddle Boston Non Motor Boat Rentals
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Sprout Sports - Sprout Sports Session 1 (2)
Children ages 3 to 5 years old, learn the fundamentals of sports with Somerville Recreation Staff.  Children will be taught the basics of sports before they start organized sports. Emphasis will be to develop motor skills and to have fun before they get into organized sports. Children will learn the basics of soccer, basketball, baseball, football, and hockey. We are also providing services for special needs kids.
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
10:30 AM - 3:00 PM    Gineo Tennis Games
 
10:50 AM - 8:10 PM    Valley League Games
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Quick Birthday Party
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Softball Games
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Bogosh Wedding Ceremony
 
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Skating Club of Boston
 
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM    Figure Skating Lessons - Figure Skating Lessons Session 1
Semi-private Lessons – 2 skaters per coach Benefits of private instruction with a more focused teaching setting Opportunity for further skills development and guided practice time
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM    VoloCity Flag Football
 
Sunday October 13, 2019
6:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM    SHS Fall Sports Practice
 
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BSSC Coed Adult Softball
 
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Paddle Boston Non Motor Boat Rentals
 
10:00 AM - 12:01 PM    SYUF Practice/Games
 
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Mossberg Birthday
 
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM    SYLL Games
 
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Parkour Classes
 
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Noone Hockey
 
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Babe Ruth Games
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    AIT boston fall seminar
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Valeo FC Somerville Games
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    VoloCity CoEd Softball
 
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM    SYLL Games
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Public Skating - Public Skating Weekends
 
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM    VoloCity Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Tuck Tripod Hockey
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    VoloCity 7v7 Soccer
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Stinky Socks
 
Monday October 14, 2019
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SHS JV Football Games
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Public Skating - Public Skating Week Days
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Football/Frisbee Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SPS Freshmen/JV Soccer Games
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Soccer Games
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Cross-Country Meets
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SPS Middle School Baseball Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SPS Middle School Softball Practice
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    SPS IM Tennis/Learn to Play
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Practices
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Recreation Drew's Tennis Program
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    SYHA MONDAY NIGHT SKILLS
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U6 Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Belmont Youth Hockey
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Valeo FC Somerville
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U12/16 Practice/Games
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA MONDAY NIGHT SKILLS
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    SYHA
 
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC 7v7 Soccer
 
Tuesday October 15, 2019
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM    Ma Hockey league
 
8:30 AM - 12:20 PM    TotTime Program - Tot-Time Session 1 Tues./Thurs.
This 8 week session schedule prepares children for Pre-School and Kindergarten.  Guided activities are planned daily to include arts and crafts, music, working with letters and numbers, and so much more.   TotTime is a social based program not a curriculum based program  this program is run by Alicia Querusio and Jeremy Vallesio. All participants must be potty trained to attend. Pick-Up- All children must be picked up Promptly at 12:30pm If you are later than 12:45pm you will be charged an additional $20.00 late fee.  If this occurs more than 3 times throughout the session, you child will be removed from the program.
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Hogan Hockey
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Public Skating - Public Skating Week Days
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SPS Intramural Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Football/Frisbee Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SPS Freshmen/JV Soccer Games
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Fall Sports Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Cross Country Practice
 
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM    ISB Tennis Club
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Practices
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U6 Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Skating Club of Boston
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Valeo FC Somerville
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U12/16 Practice/Games
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM    New England Women's Hockey
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Rec Men's SB
 
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Stinky Socks
 
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC 7v7 Soccer/Lax
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Stinky Socks
 
Wednesday October 16, 2019
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM    Ma Hockey league
 
8:30 AM - 12:20 PM    TotTime Program - Tot-Time Session 1 Mon/Wed.
This 8 week session schedule prepares children for Pre-School and Kindergarten.  Guided activities are planned daily to include arts and crafts, music, working with letters and numbers, and so much more.   TotTime is a social based program not a curriculum based program  this program is run by Alicia Querusio and Jeremy Vallesio. All participants must be potty trained to attend. Pick-Up- All children must be picked up Promptly at 12:30pm If you are later than 12:45pm you will be charged an additional $20.00 late fee.  If this occurs more than 3 times throughout the session, you child will be removed from the program.
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Public Skating - Public Skating Week Days
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Football/Frisbee Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SPS Freshmen/JV Soccer Games
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Soccer Games
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Cross Country Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SPS Middle School Baseball Games
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SPS Middle School Softball Games
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Boston Knights
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Recreation Drew's Tennis Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Practices
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    SYHA
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U6 Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Somerville Little League Batting Practice
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Valeo FC Somerville
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Belmont Youth Hockey
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U12/16 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boys Basketball Clinic - Boys Basketball Clinic
The Basketball clinics are conducted by the Somerville High School and Somerville Tradition Boys Basketball Coaching Staff.Grades 4th - 6th, 6 - 7:30pmGrades 7th - 9th, 7:30 - 9pm  
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Rec Men's SB
 
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM    VoloCity Soccer
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks
 
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
Thursday October 17, 2019
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
8:30 AM - 12:20 PM    TotTime Program - Tot-Time Session 1 Tues./Thurs.
This 8 week session schedule prepares children for Pre-School and Kindergarten.  Guided activities are planned daily to include arts and crafts, music, working with letters and numbers, and so much more.   TotTime is a social based program not a curriculum based program  this program is run by Alicia Querusio and Jeremy Vallesio. All participants must be potty trained to attend. Pick-Up- All children must be picked up Promptly at 12:30pm If you are later than 12:45pm you will be charged an additional $20.00 late fee.  If this occurs more than 3 times throughout the session, you child will be removed from the program.
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Public Skating - Public Skating Week Days
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SPS Intramural Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Football/Frisbee Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Fall Sports Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Cross Country Practice
 
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM    ISB Tennis Club
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Practices
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    SYHA
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U6 Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Valeo FC Somerville
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Back to Basics Girls Basketball Program - Back to Basics Girls Basketball Program
This program focuses on teaching girls the fundamentals of basketball and fine tuning the skills that they already have.  They will learn dribbling skills, shooting skills, and many other basketball basics.  At the end of the program there will be a 3 on 3 tournament where the girls will be able to pick their teams and put all their new skills to use.
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Valeo FC Somerville
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Rec Men's SB
 
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Senators Baseball Games
 
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC 7v7 Soccer/Football
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
Friday October 18, 2019
5:30 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM    Ma Hockey league
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Somerville Recreational Homeschooling Soccer Group
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Public Skating - Public Skating Week Days
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Football/Frisbee Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Fall Sports Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Cross Country Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Fall Sports Practices
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U6 Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Valeo FC Somerville
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    VoloCity Soccer
 
Saturday October 19, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Pena Group
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    SYSL PreK Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Softball Games
 
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM    SYSL U8 Pratice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 7:30 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U6 Games
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Sprout Sports - Sprout Sports Session 1
Children ages 3 to 5 years old, learn the fundamentals of sports with Somerville Recreation Staff.  Children will be taught the basics of sports before they start organized sports. Emphasis will be to develop motor skills and to have fun before they get into organized sports. Children will learn the basics of soccer, basketball, baseball, football, and hockey. We are also providing services for special needs kids.
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Toddler Games
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SHS JV Football Games
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Sprout Sports - Sprout Sports Session 1 (2)
Children ages 3 to 5 years old, learn the fundamentals of sports with Somerville Recreation Staff.  Children will be taught the basics of sports before they start organized sports. Emphasis will be to develop motor skills and to have fun before they get into organized sports. Children will learn the basics of soccer, basketball, baseball, football, and hockey. We are also providing services for special needs kids.
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Ma Hockey league
 
10:50 AM - 8:10 PM    Valley League Games
 
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Howl-o-Ween Pet Parade
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    SPS Freshmen/JV Soccer Games
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    SHS Soccer Games
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Community Gathering/Walk
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    SYSBL Yellow Diamonds Softball Games
 
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Skating Club of Boston
 
4:00 PM - 4:50 PM    Figure Skating Lessons - Figure Skating Lessons Session 1
Semi-private Lessons – 2 skaters per coach Benefits of private instruction with a more focused teaching setting Opportunity for further skills development and guided practice time
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12/16 Practice/Games
 
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM    VoloCity Flag Football