Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Saturday September 25, 2021
6:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Annual Collier Kickball Extravaganza Charity Event
 
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Annual Collier Kickball Extravaganza Charity Event
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Yellow Jackets Softball Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Pena Group Hockey
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Barre 3 Fitness Class
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Hairston Zumba Classes
 
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Piltch Birthday Party
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Beattie Solo Dance Performance
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Beattie Solo Dance Performance
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Peixoto Birthday Party
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Thuerk Birthday Party
 
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Mabon Celebration
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Skating Club of Boston
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Fries Wedding
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Somerville Community Corporation
 
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Gupta Tennis
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Francis Street Performance - Violin Music
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Anikaya/Akhra Performance-Breath/less
 
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
Sunday September 26, 2021
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM    SHS Practices
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SPR Adult FF League
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BSSC Softball
 
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Wellness Blueprint - wellness Blueprint
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Wellness Blueprint Fitness
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Hub Softball
 
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Foley Birthday Party
 
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate
 
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Public Skating
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Liao Tennis
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Samuelson Birthday Party
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Beattie Solo Dance Performance
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Beattie Solo Dance Performance
 
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPR Adult Kickball League
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Church Soccer Program
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Hub Softball
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    MSBL Havoc Baseball Game
 
Monday September 27, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Educational 5th Grade Nature Classroom
 
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Educational 5th Grade Nature Classroom
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Creative Art Program - Creative Art Program Afternoon Session
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA Skills Partnership with Parks & Rec
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Wellness Blueprint - wellness Blueprint
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Wellness Blueprint Fitness
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA off-ice training
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
Tuesday September 28, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Creative Art Program - Creative Art Morning Toddler Session
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Groovy Baby Music and Movement Class
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Wellness Blueprint - Tuesday Core
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Wellness Blueprint Fitness
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Back to Basics Pride Basketball Program - Back to Basics Pride Basketball Clinic
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Skating Club of Boston
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Yellow Jackets Softball Practice
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Hairston Zumba Classes
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Somerville Boston Vigor FC
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
Wednesday September 29, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Bananas Hockey Club
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
Thursday September 30, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Argenziano School PTA Student Meetups
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Francis Street Performance - Violin Music
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Back to Basics Pride Basketball Program - Back to Basics Pride Basketball Clinic
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Yellow Jackets Softball Practice
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Wellness Blueprint - Thursday Gentle Flow
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Wellness Blueprint Fitness
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
9:30 PM - 11:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
Friday October 1, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM    Draper Hockey game
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Hogan Lessons
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Asparouhov Recreational Soccer
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Argenziano School PTA Student Meetups
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM    Tradition Basketball Clinic - Tradition Basketball Clinic
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Navarrette Gathering
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Public Skating
 
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM    Tradition Basketball Clinic - Tradition Basketball Clinic
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC Softball
 
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reynolds Pick up Hockey
 
Saturday October 2, 2021
6:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Yellow Jackets Softball Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Pena Group Hockey
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Groovy Baby Music and Movement Class
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Barre 3 Fitness Class
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Baldwin Birthday Party
 
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Cournane Birthday
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Coray Party
 
12:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Ignite Festival
 
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM    Acitelli Birthday Party
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Feman Birthday Party
 
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Reade Birthday Party
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Skating Club of Boston
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Kavaja Birthday Party
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Ferrante Birthday Party
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Francis Street Performance - Violin Music
 
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
Sunday October 3, 2021
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Peats Birthday Party
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SPR Adult FF League
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BSSC Softball
 
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Wellness Blueprint - wellness Blueprint
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Wellness Blueprint Fitness
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Field Day for Children - Nepali Class Boston and Soccer Match
 
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
10:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Dullea Birthday Party
 
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Mian Birthday Party
 
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Ignite Festival
 
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Eisenhower Birthday Party
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Public Skating
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Goldman Birthday Party
 
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPR Adult Kickball League
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Church Soccer Program
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Hub Softball
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
Monday October 4, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Creative Art Program - Creative Art Program Afternoon Session
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Family Swim
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim (18+)
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA Skills Partnership with Parks & Rec
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Wellness Blueprint Fitness
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
Tuesday October 5, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Creative Art Program - Creative Art Morning Toddler Session
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Groovy Baby Music and Movement Class
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Intramural Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Intramural Volleyball
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Wellness Blueprint - Tuesday Core
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Back to Basics Pride Basketball Program - Back to Basics Pride Basketball Clinic
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Skating Club of Boston
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Yellow Jackets Softball Practice
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Open Gym Program - Open Gym
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
Wednesday October 6, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Family Swim
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim (18+)
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM    Bananas Hockey Club
 
Thursday October 7, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 PM    Sprout Sports - Sprout Sports Fall Session 1
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Intramural Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Intramural Volleyball
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Back to Basics Pride Basketball Program - Back to Basics Pride Basketball Clinic
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Yellow Jackets Softball Practice
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Open Gym Program - Open Gym
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
9:30 PM - 11:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
Friday October 8, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Toddler Yoga Program - Toddler Yoga Fall Session
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Asparouhov Recreational Soccer
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Toddler Soccer - Toddler Soccer
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Representative Ayanna Pressley Child Tax Credit Event
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Family Swim
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim (18+)
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Lincoln Park Horse League
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM    Tradition Basketball Clinic - Tradition Basketball Clinic
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Public Skating
 
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM    Tradition Basketball Clinic - Tradition Basketball Clinic
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC Softball
 
Saturday October 9, 2021
6:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM    SYSL Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Yellow Jackets Softball Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Pena Group Hockey
 
9:00 AM - 11:15 AM    Adult Lap Swim (18+)
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Groovy Baby Music and Movement Class
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
9:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Stoics on the Square
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Mcneill Birthday Party
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Taylor Community Event
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Family Swim
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Senior Lap Swim (60+)
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    HONK Band Playing
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Francis Street Performance - Violin Music
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
Sunday October 10, 2021
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM    SHS Practices
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Field Day for Children - Nepali Class Boston and Soccer Match
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SPR Adult FF League
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BSSC Softball
 
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
9:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Stoics on the Square
 
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Wellness Blueprint Fitness
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Urquidi Birthday
 
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate
 
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Public Skating
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPR Adult Kickball League
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Church Soccer Program
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Hub Softball
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
Monday October 11, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Magnelli Celebration
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SomerViva Event Hispanic Heritage Month "El dia de la Raza Indigena"
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA Skills Partnership with Parks & Rec
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
Tuesday October 12, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Creative Art Program - Creative Art Morning Toddler Session
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Groovy Baby Music and Movement Class
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Intramural Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Intramural Volleyball
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Back to Basics Pride Basketball Program - Back to Basics Pride Basketball Clinic
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Skating Club of Boston
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Yellow Jackets Softball Practice
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Open Gym Program - Open Gym
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
Wednesday October 13, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Family Swim
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim (18+)
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM    Bananas Hockey Club
 
Thursday October 14, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 PM    Sprout Sports - Sprout Sports Fall Session 1
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Intramural Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Intramural Volleyball
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Francis Street Performance - Violin Music
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Back to Basics Pride Basketball Program - Back to Basics Pride Basketball Clinic
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Yellow Jackets Softball Practice
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Open Gym Program - Open Gym
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
9:30 PM - 11:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
Friday October 15, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Toddler Yoga Program - Toddler Yoga Fall Session
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Asparouhov Recreational Soccer
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Toddler Soccer - Toddler Soccer
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Family Swim
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim (18+)
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Lincoln Park Horse League
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM    Tradition Basketball Clinic - Tradition Basketball Clinic
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Public Skating
 
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM    Tradition Basketball Clinic - Tradition Basketball Clinic
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC Softball
 
Saturday October 16, 2021
6:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SYSL Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Yellow Jackets Softball Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Pena Group Hockey
 
9:00 AM - 11:15 AM    Adult Lap Swim (18+)
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Groovy Baby Music and Movement Class
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Bloomfield Birthday Party
 
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Evolution of Hip Hop
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Family Swim
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Senior Lap Swim (60+)
 
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Skating Club of Boston
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Light Up Somerville Band
 
5:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Hold-Somerville Community Corporation Community Event
 
Sunday October 17, 2021
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Barros Birthday Party
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SPR Adult FF League
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BSSC Softball
 
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Wellness Blueprint Fitness
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Dashain Festival for Children
 
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate
 
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Evolution of Hip Hop
 
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Pellegrini Memorial
 
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Public Skating
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPR Adult Kickball League
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Church Soccer Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Light Up Somerville Band
 
5:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Hold-Somerville Community Corporation Community Event
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Hub Softball
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
Monday October 18, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Creative Art Program - Creative Art Program Afternoon Session
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Family Swim
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim (18+)
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA Skills Partnership with Parks & Rec
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
Tuesday October 19, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Creative Art Program - Creative Art Morning Toddler Session
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Groovy Baby Music and Movement Class
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Intramural Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Intramural Volleyball
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Back to Basics Pride Basketball Program - Back to Basics Pride Basketball Clinic
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Skating Club of Boston
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Yellow Jackets Softball Practice
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Open Gym Program - Open Gym
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
Wednesday October 20, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Family Swim
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim (18+)
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM    Bananas Hockey Club
 
Thursday October 21, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 PM    Sprout Sports - Sprout Sports Fall Session 1
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Intramural Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Intramural Volleyball
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Back to Basics Pride Basketball Program - Back to Basics Pride Basketball Clinic
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Yellow Jackets Softball Practice
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Open Gym Program - Open Gym
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
9:30 PM - 11:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
Friday October 22, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Track Open for Running/Walking
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Toddler Yoga Program - Toddler Yoga Fall Session
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Asparouhov Recreational Soccer
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Toddler Soccer - Toddler Soccer
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    McSwain Youth Seminar
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Family Swim
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim (18+)
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Lincoln Park Horse League
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Francis Street Performance - Violin Music
 
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM    Tradition Basketball Clinic - Tradition Basketball Clinic
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    NEFC Youth Soccer Training
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Public Skating
 
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM    Tradition Basketball Clinic - Tradition Basketball Clinic
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC Softball
 
Saturday October 23, 2021
6:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SYSL Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SFLC and Padres Latinos de Somerville Clothing Donation
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SFLC and Padres Latinos de Somerville Clothing Donation
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Yellow Jackets Softball Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Pena Group Hockey
 
9:00 AM - 11:15 AM    Adult Lap Swim (18+)
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Groovy Baby Music and Movement Class
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Phlaxis Memorial Service
 
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Soccer Game
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Family Swim
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Senior Lap Swim (60+)
 
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Skating Club of Boston
 
2:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Authors in Action
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Platt Wedding
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
Sunday October 24, 2021
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM    SHS Practices
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SPR Adult FF League
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BSSC Softball
 
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Wellness Blueprint Fitness
 
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate
 
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate
 
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    McSwain Youth Seminar
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Public Skating
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPR Adult Kickball League
 
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Church Soccer Program
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Hub Softball
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
Monday October 25, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Track Open for Running/Walking
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Creative Art Program - Creative Art Program Afternoon Session
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Family Swim
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim (18+)
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA Skills Partnership with Parks & Rec
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC Adult Soccer & Lax
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey