List of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | Mobile Version

to   


Saturday September 25, 2021
6:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Annual Collier Kickball Extravaganza Charity Event
 
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Annual Collier Kickball Extravaganza Charity Event
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Yellow Jackets Softball Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Pena Group Hockey
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Barre 3 Fitness Class
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Hairston Zumba Classes
 
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Piltch Birthday Party
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Beattie Solo Dance Performance
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Beattie Solo Dance Performance
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Peixoto Birthday Party
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Thuerk Birthday Party
 
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Mabon Celebration
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Skating Club of Boston
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Fries Wedding
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Somerville Community Corporation
 
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Gupta Tennis
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Francis Street Performance - Violin Music
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Anikaya/Akhra Performance-Breath/less
 
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
Sunday September 26, 2021
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM    SHS Practices
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SPR Adult FF League
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BSSC Softball
 
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Wellness Blueprint - wellness Blueprint
A blend of mobility, agility, strength training, and cardio:  this body weight class will give you the building blocks to move better and perform at you best- whether that's tackling a mountain lion or you Monday meetings.  Expect a well-rounded 45 minute class that is open to all levels and capabilities.  Bring your mat,water,and mask.  Nasty weather? join us via Zoom.For more details:wellness-bluprint.com
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Wellness Blueprint Fitness
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Hub Softball
 
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Foley Birthday Party
 
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate
 
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Public Skating
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Liao Tennis
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Samuelson Birthday Party
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Beattie Solo Dance Performance
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Beattie Solo Dance Performance
 
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPR Adult Kickball League
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Church Soccer Program
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Hub Softball
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    MSBL Havoc Baseball Game
 
Monday September 27, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Educational 5th Grade Nature Classroom
 
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Educational 5th Grade Nature Classroom
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Creative Art Program - Creative Art Program Afternoon Session
Our creative art program allows participants to explore their creative side. Each week there will be a fun new creative project to work on. Participants will use items they’ve never used before to make art such as, bubbles, water guns, shaving cream and more. There will be group projects along with individual projects as well. Participants will be encouraged to think outside the box to create their masterpieces.
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA Skills Partnership with Parks & Rec
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Wellness Blueprint - wellness Blueprint
A blend of mobility, agility, strength training, and cardio:  this body weight class will give you the building blocks to move better and perform at you best- whether that's tackling a mountain lion or you Monday meetings.  Expect a well-rounded 45 minute class that is open to all levels and capabilities.  Bring your mat,water,and mask.  Nasty weather? join us via Zoom.For more details:wellness-bluprint.com
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Wellness Blueprint Fitness
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA off-ice training
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
Tuesday September 28, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Creative Art Program - Creative Art Morning Toddler Session
Our creative art program allows participants to explore their creative side. Each week there will be a fun new creative project to work on. Participants will use items they’ve never used before to make art such as, bubbles, water guns, shaving cream and more. There will be group projects along with individual projects as well. Participants will be encouraged to think outside the box to create their masterpieces.
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Groovy Baby Music and Movement Class
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Wellness Blueprint - Tuesday Core
A blend of mobility, agility, strength training, and cardio:  this body weight class will give you the building blocks to move better and perform at you best- whether that's tackling a mountain lion or you Monday meetings.  Expect a well-rounded 45 minute class that is open to all levels and capabilities.  Bring your mat,water,and mask.  Nasty weather? join us via Zoom.For more details:wellness-bluprint.com
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Wellness Blueprint Fitness
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Back to Basics Pride Basketball Program - Back to Basics Pride Basketball Clinic
This program focuses on teaching the fundamentals of basketball and fine tuning the skills that they already have.  They will learn dribbling skills, shooting skills, and many other basketball basics.  At the end of the program there will be a 3 on 3 tournament where the participants will be able to pick their teams and put all their new skills to use.
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Skating Club of Boston
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Yellow Jackets Softball Practice
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Hairston Zumba Classes
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Somerville Boston Vigor FC
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
Wednesday September 29, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Bananas Hockey Club
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
Thursday September 30, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Argenziano School PTA Student Meetups
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Francis Street Performance - Violin Music
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Back to Basics Pride Basketball Program - Back to Basics Pride Basketball Clinic
This program focuses on teaching the fundamentals of basketball and fine tuning the skills that they already have.  They will learn dribbling skills, shooting skills, and many other basketball basics.  At the end of the program there will be a 3 on 3 tournament where the participants will be able to pick their teams and put all their new skills to use.
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Yellow Jackets Softball Practice
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Wellness Blueprint - Thursday Gentle Flow
A blend of mobility, agility, strength training, and cardio:  this body weight class will give you the building blocks to move better and perform at you best- whether that's tackling a mountain lion or you Monday meetings.  Expect a well-rounded 45 minute class that is open to all levels and capabilities.  Bring your mat,water,and mask.  Nasty weather? join us via Zoom.For more details:wellness-bluprint.com
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Wellness Blueprint Fitness
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
9:30 PM - 11:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
Friday October 1, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM    Draper Hockey game
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Hogan Lessons
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Asparouhov Recreational Soccer
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Argenziano School PTA Student Meetups
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM    Tradition Basketball Clinic - Tradition Basketball Clinic
This program focuses on teaching the fundamentals of basketball and fine tuning the skills that they already have. They will learn dribbling skills, shooting skills, and many other basketball basics.
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Navarrette Gathering
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Public Skating
 
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM    Tradition Basketball Clinic - Tradition Basketball Clinic
This program focuses on teaching the fundamentals of basketball and fine tuning the skills that they already have. They will learn dribbling skills, shooting skills, and many other basketball basics.
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC Softball
 
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Reynolds Pick up Hockey
 
Saturday October 2, 2021
6:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Yellow Jackets Softball Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Pena Group Hockey
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Groovy Baby Music and Movement Class
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Barre 3 Fitness Class
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Baldwin Birthday Party
 
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Cournane Birthday
 
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Coray Party
 
12:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Ignite Festival
 
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM    Acitelli Birthday Party
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Feman Birthday Party
 
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Reade Birthday Party
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Skating Club of Boston
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Kavaja Birthday Party
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Ferrante Birthday Party
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Francis Street Performance - Violin Music
 
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
Sunday October 3, 2021
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Peats Birthday Party
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SPR Adult FF League
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BSSC Softball
 
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Wellness Blueprint - wellness Blueprint
A blend of mobility, agility, strength training, and cardio:  this body weight class will give you the building blocks to move better and perform at you best- whether that's tackling a mountain lion or you Monday meetings.  Expect a well-rounded 45 minute class that is open to all levels and capabilities.  Bring your mat,water,and mask.  Nasty weather? join us via Zoom.For more details:wellness-bluprint.com
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Wellness Blueprint Fitness
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Field Day for Children - Nepali Class Boston and Soccer Match
 
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
10:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Dullea Birthday Party
 
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Mian Birthday Party
 
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Ignite Festival
 
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Eisenhower Birthday Party
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Public Skating
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Goldman Birthday Party
 
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPR Adult Kickball League
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Church Soccer Program
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Hub Softball
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
Monday October 4, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Creative Art Program - Creative Art Program Afternoon Session
Our creative art program allows participants to explore their creative side. Each week there will be a fun new creative project to work on. Participants will use items they’ve never used before to make art such as, bubbles, water guns, shaving cream and more. There will be group projects along with individual projects as well. Participants will be encouraged to think outside the box to create their masterpieces.
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Family Swim
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim (18+)
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA Skills Partnership with Parks & Rec
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Wellness Blueprint Fitness
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
Tuesday October 5, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Creative Art Program - Creative Art Morning Toddler Session
Our creative art program allows participants to explore their creative side. Each week there will be a fun new creative project to work on. Participants will use items they’ve never used before to make art such as, bubbles, water guns, shaving cream and more. There will be group projects along with individual projects as well. Participants will be encouraged to think outside the box to create their masterpieces.
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Groovy Baby Music and Movement Class
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Intramural Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Intramural Volleyball
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Wellness Blueprint - Tuesday Core
A blend of mobility, agility, strength training, and cardio:  this body weight class will give you the building blocks to move better and perform at you best- whether that's tackling a mountain lion or you Monday meetings.  Expect a well-rounded 45 minute class that is open to all levels and capabilities.  Bring your mat,water,and mask.  Nasty weather? join us via Zoom.For more details:wellness-bluprint.com
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Back to Basics Pride Basketball Program - Back to Basics Pride Basketball Clinic
This program focuses on teaching the fundamentals of basketball and fine tuning the skills that they already have.  They will learn dribbling skills, shooting skills, and many other basketball basics.  At the end of the program there will be a 3 on 3 tournament where the participants will be able to pick their teams and put all their new skills to use.
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Skating Club of Boston
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Yellow Jackets Softball Practice
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Open Gym Program - Open Gym
This program offers participants to come to the Argenziano school twice a week for unstructured activity time. During this program participants can play pick up sports such as basketball and soccer. Participants can also work on fitness skills or just come out to shoot some hoops.
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
Wednesday October 6, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Family Swim
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim (18+)
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM    Bananas Hockey Club
 
Thursday October 7, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 PM    Sprout Sports - Sprout Sports Fall Session 1
Children ages 3 to 5 years old, learn the fundamentals of sports with Somerville Parks and Recreation Staff.  Children will be taught the basics of sports before they start organized sports. Emphasis will be to develop motor skills and to have fun before they get into organized sports. Children will learn the basics of soccer, basketball, baseball, football, and hockey.
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Intramural Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Intramural Volleyball
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Back to Basics Pride Basketball Program - Back to Basics Pride Basketball Clinic
This program focuses on teaching the fundamentals of basketball and fine tuning the skills that they already have.  They will learn dribbling skills, shooting skills, and many other basketball basics.  At the end of the program there will be a 3 on 3 tournament where the participants will be able to pick their teams and put all their new skills to use.
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Yellow Jackets Softball Practice
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Open Gym Program - Open Gym
This program offers participants to come to the Argenziano school twice a week for unstructured activity time. During this program participants can play pick up sports such as basketball and soccer. Participants can also work on fitness skills or just come out to shoot some hoops.
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
9:30 PM - 11:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
Friday October 8, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Toddler Yoga Program - Toddler Yoga Fall Session
Children will be taken on a "yoga adventure" using their imaginations to take them to faraway lands; they will be guided through poses to represent al that they encounter.  A lion, a bear, a scarecrow!  A storm, a shark, a big boat!
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Asparouhov Recreational Soccer
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Toddler Soccer - Toddler Soccer
Toddler Soccer is a high-energy program introducing children to the fundamental soccer principles, such as using your feet, dribbling, shooting, receiving, learning tactics, speed and conditioning, improving motor skills and the basic rules of the game.
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Representative Ayanna Pressley Child Tax Credit Event
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Family Swim
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim (18+)
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Lincoln Park Horse League
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM    Tradition Basketball Clinic - Tradition Basketball Clinic
This program focuses on teaching the fundamentals of basketball and fine tuning the skills that they already have. They will learn dribbling skills, shooting skills, and many other basketball basics.
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Public Skating
 
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM    Tradition Basketball Clinic - Tradition Basketball Clinic
This program focuses on teaching the fundamentals of basketball and fine tuning the skills that they already have. They will learn dribbling skills, shooting skills, and many other basketball basics.
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC Softball
 
Saturday October 9, 2021
6:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM    SYSL Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Yellow Jackets Softball Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Pena Group Hockey
 
9:00 AM - 11:15 AM    Adult Lap Swim (18+)
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Groovy Baby Music and Movement Class
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
9:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Stoics on the Square
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Mcneill Birthday Party
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Taylor Community Event
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Family Swim
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Senior Lap Swim (60+)
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    HONK Band Playing
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Francis Street Performance - Violin Music
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
Sunday October 10, 2021
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM    SHS Practices
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Field Day for Children - Nepali Class Boston and Soccer Match
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SPR Adult FF League
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BSSC Softball
 
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
9:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Stoics on the Square
 
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Wellness Blueprint Fitness
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Urquidi Birthday
 
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate
 
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Public Skating
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPR Adult Kickball League
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Church Soccer Program
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Hub Softball
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
Monday October 11, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Magnelli Celebration
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SomerViva Event Hispanic Heritage Month "El dia de la Raza Indigena"
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA Skills Partnership with Parks & Rec
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
Tuesday October 12, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Creative Art Program - Creative Art Morning Toddler Session
Our creative art program allows participants to explore their creative side. Each week there will be a fun new creative project to work on. Participants will use items they’ve never used before to make art such as, bubbles, water guns, shaving cream and more. There will be group projects along with individual projects as well. Participants will be encouraged to think outside the box to create their masterpieces.
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Groovy Baby Music and Movement Class
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Intramural Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Intramural Volleyball
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Back to Basics Pride Basketball Program - Back to Basics Pride Basketball Clinic
This program focuses on teaching the fundamentals of basketball and fine tuning the skills that they already have.  They will learn dribbling skills, shooting skills, and many other basketball basics.  At the end of the program there will be a 3 on 3 tournament where the participants will be able to pick their teams and put all their new skills to use.
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Skating Club of Boston
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Yellow Jackets Softball Practice
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Open Gym Program - Open Gym
This program offers participants to come to the Argenziano school twice a week for unstructured activity time. During this program participants can play pick up sports such as basketball and soccer. Participants can also work on fitness skills or just come out to shoot some hoops.
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
Wednesday October 13, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Family Swim
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim (18+)
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM    Bananas Hockey Club
 
Thursday October 14, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 PM    Sprout Sports - Sprout Sports Fall Session 1
Children ages 3 to 5 years old, learn the fundamentals of sports with Somerville Parks and Recreation Staff.  Children will be taught the basics of sports before they start organized sports. Emphasis will be to develop motor skills and to have fun before they get into organized sports. Children will learn the basics of soccer, basketball, baseball, football, and hockey.
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Intramural Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Intramural Volleyball
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Francis Street Performance - Violin Music
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Back to Basics Pride Basketball Program - Back to Basics Pride Basketball Clinic
This program focuses on teaching the fundamentals of basketball and fine tuning the skills that they already have.  They will learn dribbling skills, shooting skills, and many other basketball basics.  At the end of the program there will be a 3 on 3 tournament where the participants will be able to pick their teams and put all their new skills to use.
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Yellow Jackets Softball Practice
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Open Gym Program - Open Gym
This program offers participants to come to the Argenziano school twice a week for unstructured activity time. During this program participants can play pick up sports such as basketball and soccer. Participants can also work on fitness skills or just come out to shoot some hoops.
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
9:30 PM - 11:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
Friday October 15, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Toddler Yoga Program - Toddler Yoga Fall Session
Children will be taken on a "yoga adventure" using their imaginations to take them to faraway lands; they will be guided through poses to represent al that they encounter.  A lion, a bear, a scarecrow!  A storm, a shark, a big boat!
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Asparouhov Recreational Soccer
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Toddler Soccer - Toddler Soccer
Toddler Soccer is a high-energy program introducing children to the fundamental soccer principles, such as using your feet, dribbling, shooting, receiving, learning tactics, speed and conditioning, improving motor skills and the basic rules of the game.
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Family Swim
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim (18+)
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Lincoln Park Horse League
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM    Tradition Basketball Clinic - Tradition Basketball Clinic
This program focuses on teaching the fundamentals of basketball and fine tuning the skills that they already have. They will learn dribbling skills, shooting skills, and many other basketball basics.
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Public Skating
 
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM    Tradition Basketball Clinic - Tradition Basketball Clinic
This program focuses on teaching the fundamentals of basketball and fine tuning the skills that they already have. They will learn dribbling skills, shooting skills, and many other basketball basics.
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC Softball
 
Saturday October 16, 2021
6:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SYSL Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Yellow Jackets Softball Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Pena Group Hockey
 
9:00 AM - 11:15 AM    Adult Lap Swim (18+)
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Groovy Baby Music and Movement Class
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Bloomfield Birthday Party
 
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Evolution of Hip Hop
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Family Swim
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Senior Lap Swim (60+)
 
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Skating Club of Boston
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Light Up Somerville Band
 
5:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Hold-Somerville Community Corporation Community Event
 
Sunday October 17, 2021
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Barros Birthday Party
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SPR Adult FF League
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BSSC Softball
 
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Wellness Blueprint Fitness
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Dashain Festival for Children
 
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate
 
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Evolution of Hip Hop
 
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Pellegrini Memorial
 
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Public Skating
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPR Adult Kickball League
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Church Soccer Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Light Up Somerville Band
 
5:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Hold-Somerville Community Corporation Community Event
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Hub Softball
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
Monday October 18, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Creative Art Program - Creative Art Program Afternoon Session
Our creative art program allows participants to explore their creative side. Each week there will be a fun new creative project to work on. Participants will use items they’ve never used before to make art such as, bubbles, water guns, shaving cream and more. There will be group projects along with individual projects as well. Participants will be encouraged to think outside the box to create their masterpieces.
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Family Swim
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim (18+)
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA Skills Partnership with Parks & Rec
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
Tuesday October 19, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Creative Art Program - Creative Art Morning Toddler Session
Our creative art program allows participants to explore their creative side. Each week there will be a fun new creative project to work on. Participants will use items they’ve never used before to make art such as, bubbles, water guns, shaving cream and more. There will be group projects along with individual projects as well. Participants will be encouraged to think outside the box to create their masterpieces.
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Groovy Baby Music and Movement Class
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Intramural Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Intramural Volleyball
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Back to Basics Pride Basketball Program - Back to Basics Pride Basketball Clinic
This program focuses on teaching the fundamentals of basketball and fine tuning the skills that they already have.  They will learn dribbling skills, shooting skills, and many other basketball basics.  At the end of the program there will be a 3 on 3 tournament where the participants will be able to pick their teams and put all their new skills to use.
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Skating Club of Boston
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Yellow Jackets Softball Practice
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Open Gym Program - Open Gym
This program offers participants to come to the Argenziano school twice a week for unstructured activity time. During this program participants can play pick up sports such as basketball and soccer. Participants can also work on fitness skills or just come out to shoot some hoops.
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
Wednesday October 20, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Family Swim
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim (18+)
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM    Bananas Hockey Club
 
Thursday October 21, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 PM    Sprout Sports - Sprout Sports Fall Session 1
Children ages 3 to 5 years old, learn the fundamentals of sports with Somerville Parks and Recreation Staff.  Children will be taught the basics of sports before they start organized sports. Emphasis will be to develop motor skills and to have fun before they get into organized sports. Children will learn the basics of soccer, basketball, baseball, football, and hockey.
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Intramural Flag Football
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Intramural Volleyball
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Back to Basics Pride Basketball Program - Back to Basics Pride Basketball Clinic
This program focuses on teaching the fundamentals of basketball and fine tuning the skills that they already have.  They will learn dribbling skills, shooting skills, and many other basketball basics.  At the end of the program there will be a 3 on 3 tournament where the participants will be able to pick their teams and put all their new skills to use.
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Yellow Jackets Softball Practice
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Open Gym Program - Open Gym
This program offers participants to come to the Argenziano school twice a week for unstructured activity time. During this program participants can play pick up sports such as basketball and soccer. Participants can also work on fitness skills or just come out to shoot some hoops.
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA Practices and Games
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
9:30 PM - 11:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey
 
Friday October 22, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Track Open for Running/Walking
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Toddler Yoga Program - Toddler Yoga Fall Session
Children will be taken on a "yoga adventure" using their imaginations to take them to faraway lands; they will be guided through poses to represent al that they encounter.  A lion, a bear, a scarecrow!  A storm, a shark, a big boat!
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Asparouhov Recreational Soccer
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Toddler Soccer - Toddler Soccer
Toddler Soccer is a high-energy program introducing children to the fundamental soccer principles, such as using your feet, dribbling, shooting, receiving, learning tactics, speed and conditioning, improving motor skills and the basic rules of the game.
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    McSwain Youth Seminar
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Family Swim
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim (18+)
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Lincoln Park Horse League
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Francis Street Performance - Violin Music
 
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM    Tradition Basketball Clinic - Tradition Basketball Clinic
This program focuses on teaching the fundamentals of basketball and fine tuning the skills that they already have. They will learn dribbling skills, shooting skills, and many other basketball basics.
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    NEFC Youth Soccer Training
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Public Skating
 
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM    Tradition Basketball Clinic - Tradition Basketball Clinic
This program focuses on teaching the fundamentals of basketball and fine tuning the skills that they already have. They will learn dribbling skills, shooting skills, and many other basketball basics.
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC Softball
 
Saturday October 23, 2021
6:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SYSL Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SFLC and Padres Latinos de Somerville Clothing Donation
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SFLC and Padres Latinos de Somerville Clothing Donation
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Yellow Jackets Softball Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Pena Group Hockey
 
9:00 AM - 11:15 AM    Adult Lap Swim (18+)
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Groovy Baby Music and Movement Class
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Phlaxis Memorial Service
 
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Soccer Game
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Family Swim
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Senior Lap Swim (60+)
 
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Skating Club of Boston
 
2:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Authors in Action
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Platt Wedding
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
Sunday October 24, 2021
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM    SHS Practices
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SPR Hendrickson Tennis Program
 
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM    SPR Adult FF League
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    BSSC Softball
 
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM    Somerville Parkour Classes
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Wellness Blueprint Fitness
 
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate
 
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate
 
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    McSwain Youth Seminar
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Public Skating
 
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer
 
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SPR Adult Kickball League
 
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Church Soccer Program
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Hub Softball
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
Monday October 25, 2021
5:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Track Open for Running/Walking
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Public Skating
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    NWFC School Program
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Creative Art Program - Creative Art Program Afternoon Session
Our creative art program allows participants to explore their creative side. Each week there will be a fun new creative project to work on. Participants will use items they’ve never used before to make art such as, bubbles, water guns, shaving cream and more. There will be group projects along with individual projects as well. Participants will be encouraged to think outside the box to create their masterpieces.
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    BHA Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Practices
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Club 2021 Season
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Pre K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Family Swim
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim (18+)
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYLL Baseball
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Boston Vigor Soccer
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U10 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Rocket Practices & Games
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    SYHA Skills Partnership with Parks & Rec
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Davis Sq Martial Arts Classes
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball Games
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC Adult Soccer & Lax
 
8:15 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Adult Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Boston Imperials Splits Program
 
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Stinky Socks Adult hockey