List of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | Mobile Version

to   


Sunday August 9, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM    MaxPro Hockey Club Sunday Skills
 
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Be. In Union Yoga
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Parks & Rec Adult Tennis Lessons
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    The Show Baseball Practice/Games
 
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate Frisbee
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate Frisbee
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Cantabs Baseball Game
 
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club Sunday Skills
 
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Be. In Union Yoga
 
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Advance Skills Clinic
 
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Volo City Softball
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate Frisbee
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate Frisbee
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Advanced Hockey Skill - Advanced Hockey Skills
 
3:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Babe Ruth Practice/Games
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Adult Sports League
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Royals Baseball
 
Monday August 10, 2020
5:00 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Walking:Running Program- Track Use Only
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    KidStop Summer Program
 
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Senior Lap Swim 65+
 
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Somertime Summer Program
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Somertime Summer Program
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    KidStop/Sprout Sports - Kidstop/Sprout Sports Mondays/Wednesdays
Dear Parents/Guardians,Due to the COVID-19 virus we have made some changes to our KidStop and Sprout Sports Summer Programs. KidStop and Sprout Sports is going to be a joint program that will run from 9am until 12pm. The location will be at Founders Turf Facility with access to the Conway Park basketball courts as well. We will only be offering 20 spots for the summer and we will be running on the KidStop schedule of Mon/Wed or Tue/Thursday options there will be no program on Fridays. We will be doing a variety of activities on a rotation basis. Activities will include Sprout Sports which teaches your child the basis of various sports, arts and crafts, story time, music, and more. The safety of your child is as always our first priority and we apologize for any inconvenience this may cause but all decisions were made with the safety of everyone involved first. We hope that you will still join us for the summer. Please don’t hesitate to contact us with any questions you may have. Visit our website for our updated COVID-19 response policies and procedures. Thank you,Somerville Parks and Recreation
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Parks & Recreation LAX Clinic
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Parks & Recreation LAX Clinic
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Community School Summer Program
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Community School Summer Program
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Community School Summer Program
 
9:30 AM - 12:15 PM    YMCA Camp
 
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Intro to Canoe Program at the Mystics - Intro to Canoe Program at the Mystics
Somerville Recreation Department will be hosting canoe clinics for boys and girls. Participants will be learning the basic techniques of rowing, and water safety. Participants will take multiple trips on the Mystic River with our certified canoe counselors.
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Fidelity House Camp
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM    Parks & Rec Somertime Program Swim
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fidelity House Camp
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Community School Summer Program
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Max Pro Jets Private Lessons
 
1:15 PM - 3:00 PM    YMCA Camp
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim 18+
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Achieve Fitness Workouts
 
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim 18+
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Babe Ruth Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Babe Ruth Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Yellow Diamond Softball Games/Practice
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Yellow Diamond Softball Games/Practice
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Wilson Soccer Training
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Samara Yoga Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Speed and Conditioning Clinic - Speed and Conditioning Clinic
This program will help prepare participants for the upcoming fall season. The focus of this program will be on aerobic and anaerobic exercises.
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Alibrandis 38+ Baseball Game
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Recreation Men's Softball League
 
Tuesday August 11, 2020
5:00 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Walking:Running Program- Track Use Only
 
8:00 AM - 10:30 AM    Mass Metta Yoga
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    KidStop Summer Program
 
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Senior Lap Swim 65+
 
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Somertime Summer Program
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Somertime Summer Program
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    KidStop/Sprout Sports - Kidstop/Sprout Sports Tuesdays/Thursdays
Dear Parents/Guardians,Due to the COVID-19 virus we have made some changes to our KidStop and Sprout Sports Summer Programs. KidStop and Sprout Sports is going to be a joint program that will run from 9am until 12pm. The location will be at Founders Turf Facility with access to the Conway Park basketball courts as well. We will only be offering 20 spots for the summer and we will be running on the KidStop schedule of Mon/Wed or Tue/Thursday options there will be no program on Fridays. We will be doing a variety of activities on a rotation basis. Activities will include Sprout Sports which teaches your child the basis of various sports, arts and crafts, story time, music, and more. The safety of your child is as always our first priority and we apologize for any inconvenience this may cause but all decisions were made with the safety of everyone involved first. We hope that you will still join us for the summer. Please don’t hesitate to contact us with any questions you may have. Visit our website for our updated COVID-19 response policies and procedures. Thank you,Somerville Parks and Recreation
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Parks & Recreation LAX Clinic
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Parks & Recreation LAX Clinic
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Community School Summer Program
 
9:30 AM - 12:15 PM    YMCA Camp
 
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Intro to Canoe Program at the Mystics - Intro to Canoe Program at the Mystics
Somerville Recreation Department will be hosting canoe clinics for boys and girls. Participants will be learning the basic techniques of rowing, and water safety. Participants will take multiple trips on the Mystic River with our certified canoe counselors.
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Fidelity House Camp
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM    Parks & Rec Somertime Program Swim
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fidelity House Camp
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Community School Summer Program
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Recreation Goalie Clinic - Somerville Recreation Goalie Clinic
This program will teach the fundamentals of goal keeping, positioning, ability, and reaction time.
 
1:15 PM - 3:00 PM    YMCA Camp
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Max Pro Jets Private Lessons
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim 18+
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Achieve Fitness Workouts
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Parks & Rec Adult Tennis Lessons
 
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim 18+
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Babe Ruth Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Babe Ruth Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Yellow Diamond Softball Games/Practice
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Yellow Diamond Softball Games/Practice
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Parks & Recreation Adult Basketball League
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Parks & Recreation Women's Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Recreation Men's Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    South Shore Giants 18+ MSBL
 
Wednesday August 12, 2020
5:00 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Walking:Running Program- Track Use Only
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    KidStop Summer Program
 
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Senior Lap Swim 65+
 
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Somertime Summer Program
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Somertime Summer Program
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    KidStop/Sprout Sports - Kidstop/Sprout Sports Mondays/Wednesdays
Dear Parents/Guardians,Due to the COVID-19 virus we have made some changes to our KidStop and Sprout Sports Summer Programs. KidStop and Sprout Sports is going to be a joint program that will run from 9am until 12pm. The location will be at Founders Turf Facility with access to the Conway Park basketball courts as well. We will only be offering 20 spots for the summer and we will be running on the KidStop schedule of Mon/Wed or Tue/Thursday options there will be no program on Fridays. We will be doing a variety of activities on a rotation basis. Activities will include Sprout Sports which teaches your child the basis of various sports, arts and crafts, story time, music, and more. The safety of your child is as always our first priority and we apologize for any inconvenience this may cause but all decisions were made with the safety of everyone involved first. We hope that you will still join us for the summer. Please don’t hesitate to contact us with any questions you may have. Visit our website for our updated COVID-19 response policies and procedures. Thank you,Somerville Parks and Recreation
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Parks & Recreation LAX Clinic
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Parks & Recreation LAX Clinic
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Community School Summer Program
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Community School Summer Program
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Community School Summer Program
 
9:30 AM - 12:15 PM    YMCA Camp
 
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Intro to Canoe Program at the Mystics - Intro to Canoe Program at the Mystics
Somerville Recreation Department will be hosting canoe clinics for boys and girls. Participants will be learning the basic techniques of rowing, and water safety. Participants will take multiple trips on the Mystic River with our certified canoe counselors.
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Somerville Parks & Recreation Toddler/Elementary Soccer Program - Somerville Parks & Recreation Toddler/Elementary Soccer Wednesdays Session 2
This is a high-energy program introducing children to the fundamental soccer principles, such as using your feet, dribbling, shooting, receiving, learning tactics, speed and conditioning, improving motor skills and the basic rules of the game. Through fun games, positive reinforcement, respect, teamwork, and fitness, our soccer program will provide your child an opportunity to be challenged through fun games and team interaction.This program is run by Instructor Coach John Teves!
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Fidelity House Camp
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Somerville Parks & Recreation Toddler/Elementary Soccer Program - Somerville Parks & Recreation Toddler/Elementary Soccer Wednesdays Session 2
This is a high-energy program introducing children to the fundamental soccer principles, such as using your feet, dribbling, shooting, receiving, learning tactics, speed and conditioning, improving motor skills and the basic rules of the game. Through fun games, positive reinforcement, respect, teamwork, and fitness, our soccer program will provide your child an opportunity to be challenged through fun games and team interaction.This program is run by Instructor Coach John Teves!
 
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM    Parks & Rec Somertime Program Swim
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fidelity House Camp
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Community School Summer Program
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Boston Knights
 
1:15 PM - 3:00 PM    YMCA Camp
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Boston Knights
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim 18+
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Achieve Fitness Workouts
 
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim 18+
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Babe Ruth Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Babe Ruth Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Yellow Diamond Softball Games/Practice
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Yellow Diamond Softball Games/Practice
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Wilson Soccer Training
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Samara Yoga Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    MaxPRo Hockey Club Vip Skills training
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Volo City Dodgeball
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Parkour Clinic & Classes
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Recreation Men's Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    South Shore Giants 18+ MSBL
 
Thursday August 13, 2020
5:00 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Walking:Running Program- Track Use Only
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    KidStop Summer Program
 
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Senior Lap Swim 65+
 
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Somertime Summer Program
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Somertime Summer Program
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    KidStop/Sprout Sports - Kidstop/Sprout Sports Tuesdays/Thursdays
Dear Parents/Guardians,Due to the COVID-19 virus we have made some changes to our KidStop and Sprout Sports Summer Programs. KidStop and Sprout Sports is going to be a joint program that will run from 9am until 12pm. The location will be at Founders Turf Facility with access to the Conway Park basketball courts as well. We will only be offering 20 spots for the summer and we will be running on the KidStop schedule of Mon/Wed or Tue/Thursday options there will be no program on Fridays. We will be doing a variety of activities on a rotation basis. Activities will include Sprout Sports which teaches your child the basis of various sports, arts and crafts, story time, music, and more. The safety of your child is as always our first priority and we apologize for any inconvenience this may cause but all decisions were made with the safety of everyone involved first. We hope that you will still join us for the summer. Please don’t hesitate to contact us with any questions you may have. Visit our website for our updated COVID-19 response policies and procedures. Thank you,Somerville Parks and Recreation
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Parks & Recreation LAX Clinic
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Parks & Recreation LAX Clinic
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Community School Summer Program
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Community School Summer Program
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Community School Summer Program
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Hogan Hockey
 
9:30 AM - 12:15 PM    YMCA Camp
 
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Intro to Canoe Program at the Mystics - Intro to Canoe Program at the Mystics
Somerville Recreation Department will be hosting canoe clinics for boys and girls. Participants will be learning the basic techniques of rowing, and water safety. Participants will take multiple trips on the Mystic River with our certified canoe counselors.
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Fidelity House Camp
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM    Parks & Rec Somertime Program Swim
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fidelity House Camp
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Community School Summer Program
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Max Pro Jets Private Lessons
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Parks & Recreation Goalie Clinic - Somerville Recreation Goalie Clinic
This program will teach the fundamentals of goal keeping, positioning, ability, and reaction time.
 
1:15 PM - 3:00 PM    YMCA Camp
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim 18+
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Achieve Fitness Workouts
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Parks & Rec Adult Tennis Lessons
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim 18+
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Samara Yoga Classes
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Babe Ruth Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Yellow Diamond Softball Games/Practice
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Yellow Diamond Softball Games/Practice
 
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Skating Club of Boston
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gokhale Tennis
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hub Adult Softball
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Volo City Dodgeball
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Parks & Recreation Adult Basketball League
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Parks & Recreation Women's Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Senator's Baseball
 
Friday August 14, 2020
5:00 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Walking:Running Program- Track Use Only
 
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Senior Lap Swim 65+
 
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Somertime Summer Program
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Somertime Summer Program
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Parks & Recreation LAX Clinic
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Parks & Recreation LAX Clinic
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Community School Summer Program
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Community School Summer Program
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Community School Summer Program
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Hogan Hockey
 
9:30 AM - 12:15 PM    YMCA Camp
 
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Intro to Canoe Program at the Mystics - Intro to Canoe Program at the Mystics
Somerville Recreation Department will be hosting canoe clinics for boys and girls. Participants will be learning the basic techniques of rowing, and water safety. Participants will take multiple trips on the Mystic River with our certified canoe counselors.
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Fidelity House Camp
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM    Parks & Rec Somertime Program Swim
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fidelity House Camp
 
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Somerville Community School Summer Program
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Max Pro Jets Private Lessons
 
1:15 PM - 3:00 PM    YMCA Camp
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim 18+
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim 18+
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    MaxPRo Hockey Club Vip Skills training
 
5:00 PM - 7:45 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Babe Ruth Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
6:30 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC Coed Adult SB
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Advanced Hockey Skill - Advanced Hockey Skills
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Advance Skills Clinic
 
Saturday August 15, 2020
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Achieve Fitness Workouts
 
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Wilson Soccer Training
 
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Be. In Union Yoga
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    The Show Baseball Practice/Games
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    The Show Baseball Practice/Games
 
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Wilcox Wedding Ceremony
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Deflube Game/Practice
 
Sunday August 16, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM    MaxPro Hockey Club Sunday Skills
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Parks & Rec Adult Tennis Lessons
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Be. In Union Yoga
 
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate Frisbee
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate Frisbee
 
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club Sunday Skills
 
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Advance Skills Clinic
 
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Volo City Softball
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate Frisbee
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate Frisbee
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Advanced Hockey Skill - Advanced Hockey Skills
 
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Barre 3 Fitness- Social Distance No Contact Class
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    AIT kids Seminar
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Adult Sports League
 
Monday August 17, 2020
5:00 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Walking:Running Program- Track Use Only
 
7:30 AM - 9:00 AM    Max Pro Jets Private Lessons
 
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Senior Lap Swim 65+
 
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Parkour Clinic & Classes
 
9:30 AM - 12:15 PM    YMCA Camp
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Fidelity House Camp
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM    Parks & Rec Somertime Program Swim
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fidelity House Camp
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
1:15 PM - 3:00 PM    YMCA Camp
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim 18+
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Max Pro Jets Private Lessons
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Max Pro Jets Private Lessons
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim 18+
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Babe Ruth Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:15 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Wilson Soccer Training
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Samara Yoga Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    BSSC 7v7 Soccer, LAX, FF
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Alibrandis 38+ Baseball Game
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Recreation Men's Softball League
 
Tuesday August 18, 2020
5:00 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Walking:Running Program- Track Use Only
 
7:30 AM - 9:00 AM    Max Pro Jets Private Lessons
 
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Senior Lap Swim 65+
 
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Hogan Hockey
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Parkour Clinic & Classes
 
9:30 AM - 12:15 PM    YMCA Camp
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Fidelity House Camp
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM    Parks & Rec Somertime Program Swim
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fidelity House Camp
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
1:15 PM - 3:00 PM    YMCA Camp
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim 18+
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Max Pro Jets Private Lessons
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Achieve Fitness Workouts
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Parks & Rec Adult Tennis Lessons
 
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim 18+
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Hub 7 v 7vAdult Soccer
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    BSSC 7v7 Soccer, LAX, FF
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Parks & Recreation Adult Basketball League
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Recreation Men's Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    South Shore Giants 18+ MSBL
 
Wednesday August 19, 2020
5:00 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Walking:Running Program- Track Use Only
 
7:30 AM - 9:00 AM    Max Pro Jets Private Lessons
 
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Senior Lap Swim 65+
 
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Parkour Clinic & Classes
 
9:30 AM - 12:15 PM    YMCA Camp
 
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM    Somerville Parks & Recreation Toddler/Elementary Soccer Program - Somerville Parks & Recreation Toddler/Elementary Soccer Wednesdays Session 2
This is a high-energy program introducing children to the fundamental soccer principles, such as using your feet, dribbling, shooting, receiving, learning tactics, speed and conditioning, improving motor skills and the basic rules of the game. Through fun games, positive reinforcement, respect, teamwork, and fitness, our soccer program will provide your child an opportunity to be challenged through fun games and team interaction.This program is run by Instructor Coach John Teves!
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Fidelity House Camp
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM    Somerville Parks & Recreation Toddler/Elementary Soccer Program - Somerville Parks & Recreation Toddler/Elementary Soccer Wednesdays Session 2
This is a high-energy program introducing children to the fundamental soccer principles, such as using your feet, dribbling, shooting, receiving, learning tactics, speed and conditioning, improving motor skills and the basic rules of the game. Through fun games, positive reinforcement, respect, teamwork, and fitness, our soccer program will provide your child an opportunity to be challenged through fun games and team interaction.This program is run by Instructor Coach John Teves!
 
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM    Parks & Rec Somertime Program Swim
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fidelity House Camp
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
1:15 PM - 3:00 PM    YMCA Camp
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Boston Knights
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim 18+
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Boston Knights
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim 18+
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Babe Ruth Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Wilson Soccer Training
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Samara Yoga Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    MaxPRo Hockey Club Vip Skills training
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Volo City Dodgeball
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Hub 7 v 7vAdult Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Parkour Clinic & Classes
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Recreation Men's Softball League
 
Thursday August 20, 2020
5:00 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Walking:Running Program- Track Use Only
 
7:30 AM - 9:00 AM    Max Pro Jets Private Lessons
 
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Senior Lap Swim 65+
 
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Hogan Hockey
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Parkour Clinic & Classes
 
9:30 AM - 12:15 PM    YMCA Camp
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Fidelity House Camp
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM    Parks & Rec Somertime Program Swim
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fidelity House Camp
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
1:15 PM - 3:00 PM    YMCA Camp
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim 18+
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Parks & Rec Adult Tennis Lessons
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim 18+
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Samara Yoga Classes
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Skating Club of Boston
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gokhale Tennis
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hub Adult Softball
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Volo City Dodgeball
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Hub 7 v 7vAdult Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    BSSC 7v7 Soccer, LAX, FF
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Parks & Recreation Adult Basketball League
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Senator's Baseball
 
Friday August 21, 2020
5:00 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Walking:Running Program- Track Use Only
 
7:30 AM - 9:00 AM    Max Pro Jets Private Lessons
 
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM    Senior Lap Swim 65+
 
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Hogan Hockey
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Parkour Clinic & Classes
 
9:30 AM - 12:15 PM    YMCA Camp
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Fidelity House Camp
 
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM    Parks & Rec Somertime Program Swim
 
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Fidelity House Camp
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club
 
1:15 PM - 3:00 PM    YMCA Camp
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim 18+
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Football Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Football/Soccer Practices
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Lap Swim 18+
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    MaxPRo Hockey Club Vip Skills training
 
5:00 PM - 7:45 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Babe Ruth Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
6:30 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC Coed Adult SB
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Advanced Hockey Skill - Advanced Hockey Skills
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Advance Skills Clinic
 
Saturday August 22, 2020
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Wilson Soccer Training
 
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Be. In Union Yoga
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    The Show Baseball Practice/Games
 
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
10:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Gineo Tennis Fun Day
 
3:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Friday Night Boxing Event
 
Sunday August 23, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM    MaxPro Hockey Club Sunday Skills
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Parks & Rec Adult Tennis Lessons
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Be. In Union Yoga
 
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate Frisbee
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate Frisbee
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Cantabs Baseball Game
 
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club Sunday Skills
 
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Advance Skills Clinic
 
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Volo City Softball
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate Frisbee
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate Frisbee
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Advanced Hockey Skill - Advanced Hockey Skills
 
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Adult Sports League
 
Monday August 24, 2020
5:00 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Walking:Running Program- Track Use Only
 
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Parkour Clinic & Classes
 
9:30 AM - 12:15 PM    YMCA Camp
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Hogan Hockey
 
12:00 PM - 2:50 PM    Boston Hockey Club - The Imperials
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
1:15 PM - 3:00 PM    YMCA Camp
 
2:50 PM - 5:20 PM    Boston Hockey Club - The Imperials
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Football Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Football/Soccer Practices
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK/K Practice/Games
 
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Babe Ruth Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Wilson Soccer Training
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Samara Yoga Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12/14 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Alibrandis 38+ Baseball Game
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC 7v7 Soccer, LAX, FF
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Recreation Men's Softball League
 
Tuesday August 25, 2020
5:00 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Walking:Running Program- Track Use Only
 
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Parkour Clinic & Classes
 
9:30 AM - 12:15 PM    YMCA Camp
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Hogan Hockey
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
1:15 PM - 3:00 PM    YMCA Camp
 
2:50 PM - 4:50 PM    Boston Hockey Club - The Imperials
 
2:50 PM - 5:20 PM    Boston Hockey Club - The Imperials
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Football Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Football/Soccer Practices
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK/K Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Achieve Fitness Workouts
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Parks & Rec Adult Tennis Lessons
 
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Hub 7 v 7vAdult Soccer
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Parks & Recreation Adult Basketball League
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC 7v7 Soccer, LAX, FF
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Recreation Men's Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    South Shore Giants 18+ MSBL
 
Wednesday August 26, 2020
5:00 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Walking:Running Program- Track Use Only
 
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Parkour Clinic & Classes
 
9:30 AM - 12:15 PM    YMCA Camp
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Hogan Hockey
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Boston Knights
 
1:15 PM - 3:00 PM    YMCA Camp
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Boston Knights
 
2:50 PM - 4:50 PM    Boston Hockey Club - The Imperials
 
2:50 PM - 5:20 PM    Boston Hockey Club - The Imperials
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Football Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Football/Soccer Practices
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK/K Practice/Games
 
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Babe Ruth Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Wilson Soccer Training
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Samara Yoga Classes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Volo City Dodgeball
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Hub 7 v 7vAdult Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Parkour Clinic & Classes
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Recreation Men's Softball League
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    South Shore Giants 18+ MSBL
 
Thursday August 27, 2020
5:00 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Walking:Running Program- Track Use Only
 
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Hogan Hockey
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Parkour Clinic & Classes
 
9:30 AM - 12:15 PM    YMCA Camp
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Hogan Hockey
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
1:15 PM - 3:00 PM    YMCA Camp
 
2:50 PM - 4:50 PM    Boston Hockey Club - The Imperials
 
2:50 PM - 5:20 PM    Boston Hockey Club - The Imperials
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Football Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Football/Soccer Practices
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK/K Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    East Somerville Main Streets
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Parks & Rec Adult Tennis Lessons
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Samara Yoga Classes
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Skating Club of Boston
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Gokhale Tennis
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Hub Adult Softball
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Volo City Dodgeball
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Hub 7 v 7vAdult Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    BSSC 7v7 Soccer, LAX, FF
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Parks & Recreation Adult Basketball League
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Senator's Baseball
 
Friday August 28, 2020
5:00 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Walking:Running Program- Track Use Only
 
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Hogan Hockey
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Parkour Clinic & Classes
 
9:30 AM - 12:15 PM    YMCA Camp
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
1:15 PM - 3:00 PM    YMCA Camp
 
2:50 PM - 4:50 PM    Boston Hockey Club - The Imperials
 
2:50 PM - 5:20 PM    Boston Hockey Club - The Imperials
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Football Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Football/Soccer Practices
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK/K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:45 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Babe Ruth Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL Summer Program
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:30 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC Coed Adult SB
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Advance Skills Clinic
 
Saturday August 29, 2020
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Toddler Games
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Toddler Games
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    SYSL PreK/K Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Wilson Soccer Training
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSL U12/14 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Be. In Union Yoga
 
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Hairston Zumba Classes
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Law Marriage Ceremony
 
Sunday August 30, 2020
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM    MaxPro Hockey Club Sunday Skills
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Parks & Rec Adult Tennis Lessons
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Be. In Union Yoga
 
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate Frisbee
 
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate Frisbee
 
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Cantabs Baseball Game
 
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM    MaxPro Hockey Club Sunday Skills
 
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM    Somerville Parks & Rec Advance Skills Clinic
 
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Volo City Softball
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate Frisbee
 
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Somerville Youth Ultimate Frisbee
 
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Adult Sports League
 
Monday August 31, 2020
5:00 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Football Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Football/Soccer Practices
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK/K Practice/Games
 
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Babe Ruth Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Samara Yoga Classes
 
5:30 PM - 8:20 PM    SYHA TRYOUTS
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U 10 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12/14 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Alibrandis 38+ Baseball Game
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC 7v7 Soccer, LAX, FF
 
Tuesday September 1, 2020
5:00 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
2:50 PM - 4:50 PM    Boston Hockey Club - The Imperials
 
2:50 PM - 5:20 PM    Boston Hockey Club - The Imperials
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cross-Country Practice & Meets
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Football Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Football/Soccer Practices
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK/K Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Achieve Fitness Workouts
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Parks & Rec Adult Tennis Lessons
 
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 7:20 PM    SYHA TRYOUTS
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U 10 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12/14 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Parks & Recreation Adult Basketball League
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    South Shore Giants 18+ MSBL
 
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC 7v7 Soccer, LAX, FF
 
Wednesday September 2, 2020
5:00 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
2:50 PM - 4:50 PM    Boston Hockey Club - The Imperials
 
2:50 PM - 5:20 PM    Boston Hockey Club - The Imperials
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cross-Country Practice & Meets
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Football Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Football/Soccer Practices
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK/K Practice/Games
 
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Babe Ruth Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Samara Yoga Classes
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U 10 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12/14 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Volo City Dodgeball
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Parkour Clinic & Classes
 
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
Thursday September 3, 2020
5:00 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
2:50 PM - 4:50 PM    Boston Hockey Club - The Imperials
 
2:50 PM - 5:20 PM    Boston Hockey Club - The Imperials
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cross-Country Practice & Meets
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Football Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Football/Soccer Practices
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK/K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Samara Yoga Classes
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYLL Baseball Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U 10 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Volo City Dodgeball
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Parks & Recreation Adult Basketball League
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Somerville Senator's Baseball
 
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC 7v7 Soccer, LAX, FF
 
Friday September 4, 2020
5:00 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cross-Country Practice & Meets
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Athletics Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Football Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Football/Soccer Practices
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK/K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U 10 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
Saturday September 5, 2020
6:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Toddler Games
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    SYSL Toddler Games
 
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM    SYSL PreK/K Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    SYSL U12/14 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 7:30 PM    SYSL U 10 Practice/Games
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Outdoor Martial Arts Classes
 
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Be. In Union Yoga
 
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Hairston Zumba Classes
 
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Carlson Birthday Party
 
Sunday September 6, 2020
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Be. In Union Yoga
 
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Parkour Classes/Clinics
 
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Soccer
 
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Adult Sports League
 
Monday September 7, 2020
5:00 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Paddle Boston Rentals
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cross-Country Practice & Meets
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Athletics Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Football Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Football/Soccer Practices
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK/K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Samara Yoga Classes
 
5:30 PM - 8:20 PM    SYHA MONDAY NIGHT SKILLS
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U 10 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12/14 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Alibrandis 38+ Baseball Game
 
Tuesday September 8, 2020
5:00 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
2:50 PM - 4:50 PM    Boston Hockey Club - The Imperials
 
2:50 PM - 5:20 PM    Boston Hockey Club - The Imperials
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cross-Country Practice & Meets
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Middle School Baseball Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Middle School Softball Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Athletics Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Football Practice
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK/K Practice/Games
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Achieve Fitness Workouts
 
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Parks & Rec Adult Tennis Lessons
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U 10 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12/14 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Recreation Men's Softball League
 
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM    BSSC 7v7 Soccer, LAX, FF
 
Wednesday September 9, 2020
5:00 AM - 8:00 AM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
2:50 PM - 4:50 PM    Boston Hockey Club - The Imperials
 
2:50 PM - 5:20 PM    Boston Hockey Club - The Imperials
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Fall Sports Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Cross-Country Practice & Meets
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Middle School Baseball Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Middle School Softball Practice
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Athletics Practices
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    SHS Football Practice
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SHs Soccer Games
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    SYSL PreK/K Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Samara Yoga Classes
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM    SYSL U 10 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    SYSL U12 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Volo City Dodgeball
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Gentle Giant Rowing Program
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U8 Practice/Games
 
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Volo City Softball
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    SYSL U12/14 Practice/Games
 
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Parks & Recreation Men's Softball League
 
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM    Volo City Soccer